Skip to main content

Alpine Runners of Lake Zurich

Alpine Runners of Lake Zurich
Alpine Runners of Lake Zurich
HomeMember Results 2018

=======================

Bank of America Chicago Marathon

Chicago - October 7, 2018

Finishers: 44536  F:20638 / M:23898

Name

FINISH NET

PLACE GENDER

PLACE AGE

PLACE OVERALL

BIB

AGE GROUP

gender

City

Tarik Brahmi

3:04:19

1527

229

1685

4250

M40

Male

PALATINE

James Angel

3:05:58

1669

13

1845

1359

M55

Male

Lakemoor

Jing Geng

3:22:47

3557

242

4179

14043

M50

Male

Hoffman Estates

Praveen Vavilala

3:24:21

3802

692

4490

11445

M40

Male

Palatine

Krishna Keelapatla

3:27:17

4215

780

5083

6412

M40

Male

FOX RIVER GROVE

Phil Micek

3:28:23

4383

570

5313

906

M25

Male

Mundelein

Sophie Mayschak

3:39:16

1799

297

7976

15255

F40

Female

Schaumburg

Heather Price

3:42:16

2047

58

8732

20183

F50

Female

Palatine

Bonga Mwelase

3:43:12

6827

1366

8981

11378

M35

Male

Palatine

Nicky Silva

3:48:00

7669

888

10298

22503

M25

Male

Lake Zurich

June Lee

3:49:50

2842

276

10861

17727

F45

Female

Inverness

Michael Golden

3:54:03

8838

1595

12198

24259

M40

Male

Palatine

John Stringer

3:56:07

9207

196

12877

33464

M60

Male

Lake Villa

Timothy Lewis

3:56:09

9214

1383

12889

36272

M45

Male

Cary

Kielo Sauvala

3:59:01

4083

19

13914

29929

F60

Female

Glenview

Noel Widholm

3:59:09

9862

946

13966

13247

M50

Male

Palatine

SUSAN LOS

4:01:45

4426

763

14779

28490

F40

Female

Lake Zurich

Andrea Kleinjan

4:02:50

4561

267

15087

18930

F50

Female

Barrington

John Bogen

4:03:17

10586

1591

15201

13246

M45

Male

Elk Grove Village

Brian McGoldrick

4:04:35

10770

1906

15523

20963

M40

Male

Palatine

Stephenie Mack

4:07:50

5140

540

16412

34512

F45

Female

Kildeer

Gary Bilek

4:13:14

12134

655

18002

35905

M55

Male

Broomfield

Brian McCasey

4:13:55

12246

2165

18194

7678

M40

Male

Long Grove

Erin Ejnik

4:14:47

6061

1076

18450

31872

F35

Female

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

xiaohui yang

4:14:49

6067

654

18458

21928

F45

Male

kildeer

Victoria Merkys

4:15:46

6209

1025

18741

24107

F40

Female

Hawthorn Woods

Prabhakar Veeravalli

4:22:18

13479

2021

20614

27256

M45

Male

PALATINE

Ryan Aurand

4:23:22

13650

2381

20946

13411

M40

Male

Lake Zurich

Michael Carlson

4:24:49

13849

1399

21367

36456

M50

Male

0

Tracy Gaona

4:27:12

7892

1382

22109

59494

F30

Female

Wauconda

Sue Land

4:31:59

8612

582

23527

28190

F50

Female

Lake Barrington

Roy John Basa

4:33:08

15062

2615

23838

38753

M40

Male

Hoffman Estates

Debbie Sarni

4:35:45

9170

619

24609

35219

F50

Female

Melrose Park

joannie petrungaro

4:37:29

9437

1017

25129

33221

F45

Female

Lake barrington

Mary Ann Zemla

4:39:51

9751

127

25745

28121

F60

Female

Libertyville

Sherry Whigham

4:41:25

9964

25

26162

50441

F65

Female

Barrington

Doug Goldberg

4:42:34

16350

456

26471

36215

M60

Male

Lake Zurich

Jennifer Cloutier

4:44:57

10484

737

27125

58157

F50

Female

Crownsville

Michael Garfield

4:51:45

17474

157

28920

27431

M65

Male

Buffalo Grove

Janet Schultze

4:52:38

11567

829

29158

34542

F50

Female

Hawthorn Woods

Jennifer Bolf

4:54:45

11885

1937

29765

58497

F40

Female

Fox River Grove

Meredith Williams

4:55:51

12055

1309

30070

35670

F45

Female

Palatine

Tonya Luniak

4:57:55

12370

1353

30634

58838

F45

Female

Kildeer

Aislinn Bujewski

4:58:15

12412

1358

30713

20956

F45

Female

Lake Zurich

Ilisa Bush

4:58:19

12422

1360

30730

16810

F45

Female

Hawthorn Woods

Reshma Beeranthbail

4:59:04

12517

1381

30922

16532

F45

Female

Lake Barrington

Anu Khera

4:59:16

12547

2040

30977

40892

F40

Female

inverness

Susan Lenz

5:02:41

12966

963

31747

50459

F50

Female

Barrington

TOM KEELEY

5:05:25

19053

2021

32345

35650

M50

Male

Arlington Heights

Erin Jenkins

5:12:57

14073

2376

33745

45196

F35

Female

Cary

Pramod Karnam

5:13:48

19746

2937

33898

35013

M45

Male

Rolling Meadows

Matthew Greiling

5:14:07

19779

3419

33957

42464

M35

Male

North Barrington

Gary Stamatkin

5:16:35

19986

599

34433

28502

M60

Male

Palatine

Jocelyne Franklin

5:22:38

15113

2428

35564

64000

F40

Female

Lake Zurich

Christy Smith

5:47:21

17213

2838

39154

37254

F35

Female

Arlington Heights

Melanie Dumar

5:52:00

17529

2966

39683

63608

F30

Female

Streamwood

Ron Delarmente

5:52:01

22155

3286

39685

63597

M30

Male

Streamwood

Clifton Morrow

5:59:36

22481

1487

40504

51746

M55

Male

Chicago

Susan Pfeiffer

6:03:29

18226

698

40838

53708

F55

Female

Hanover Park

Denise Longoria

6:03:59

18251

703

40873

46864

F55

Female

Kildeer

Lewis Knecht

6:09:56

22795

1519

41351

54835

M55

Male

Barrington

Ashu Ketkar

6:13:44

22899

3387

41651

52800

M45

Male

Barrington

JAMES DORFMAN

6:17:05

23005

312

41911

63596

M65

Male

LAKE ZURICH

Carole Clemente

6:17:31

18922

1500

41937

54948

F50

Female

0

Paul Washburn

6:22:34

23145

3423

42290

51709

M45

Male

Lake Zurich

Tracey Bobitz

6:27:29

19370

3069

42637

52655

F40

Female

Hoffman Estates

Amanda Mueller

6:49:12

20005

1613

43583

60708

F50

Female

Palatine

David Bradstreet

8:34:52

23858

2559

44447

45711

M50

Male

Crystal Lake


=======================

2018 The Hennepin Hundred 100 Miles

October 6, 2018 – Sterling, IL

Finishers:105

 

Name

Place Overall

Gender

Place Gender

Age

Chip Time

Beth McCloskey

45

F

15

41

25:18:03

=======================

Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon

October 7, 2018

Participants: 2292

Div Place

Bib

Name

Chip Elapsed

Pace

Gender

Gender Place

Age

Age Place

City

901

1078

ROBERT MCCANN

4:04:15

09:19 min/mile

M

619

59

35

VERNON HILLS

1437

648

WILLIAM HANEY

4:37:41

10:35 min/mile

M

867

66

8

WAUCONDA

1718

344

VIRGINIA CRONNELLY

4:58:23

11:23 min/mile

F

745

50

42

LAKE ZURICH

1950

3144

RACHEL H FORSYTH-TUERCK

5:30:08

12:36 min/mile

F

870

48

109

BARRINGTON

1951

3167

TRACI GREVER

5:30:09

12:36 min/mile

F

871

47

110

PALATINE

=======================

Guthrie Wineglass Marathon

Sun September 30

Corning, NY

Finishers:1673 F:962 / M:711

Place

Bib

Name

Age

Net (Chip)

Net Pace

City

Division

Div Place

Division Total

Gender

Sex Place

Sex Total

630

692

Rhonda Forth

53

3:57:20

9:04

Lake In The Hills

F50-54

15

105

F

255

962

699

277

Ilisa Bush

47

4:02:42

9:16

Hawthorn Woods

F45-49

28

121

F

293

962

856

1194

Jeannette Legge

55

4:15:58

9:47

Buffalo Grove

F55-59

19

64

F

387

962

914

1876

Terri Selig

55

4:20:26

9:57

Arlington Heights

F55-59

22

64

F

421

962

939

162

Jennifer Berne

52

4:22:26

10:01

Evanston

F50-54

38

105

F

436

962

1387

901

Sandy Henke

64

5:09:33

11:49

Lake In The Hills

F60-64

17

22

F

734

962

 

=======================

2017 Alpine Races Half Marathon, 5k & Youth Mile  Results

September 9, 2018 - Lake Zurich

Youth Mile Finishers:46 F:22 / M:24

5k Finishers: 176 F:84 / M:92

Half Marathon Finishers: 318 F:146 / M:172

Kids Fun Run Finishers: 338 F:18 / M:20

Race

Name

Bib

Place Overall

Gender

Place Gender

Place Age Group

Age

Chip Time

City

1 Mile

Zachary Contillo

1095

18

M

11

1

13

0:08:11

(blank)

5k

ALLISON PONCE DE LEON

594

142

F

64

6

38

0:46:24

Lake Zurich

CELESTE NIEBUHR-EDDLEMAN

578

134

F

57

4

59

0:42:55

Lake Zurich

CINDY TWETEN

616

110

F

39

1

61

0:34:32

LAKE BARRINGTON

David Dziagwa

681

45

M

36

2

61

0:27:21

(blank)

DOUG FRITSCH

635

69

M

52

1

68

0:30:45

Lake Zurich

GARY GRAD

538

80

M

55

10

54

0:31:41

Kildeer

James Dorfman

694

131

M

77

5

65

0:40:40

(blank)

JONATHON RITTLE

641

126

M

76

10

9

0:40:10

Lake Zurich

KAI HAGEN

539

26

M

24

4

46

0:24:13

Lake Zurich

Kristen Dietz

689

127

F

51

4

39

0:40:35

(blank)

LOUISA HAGEN

540

22

F

2

1

12

0:23:44

Lake Zurich

MICHELLE ANDERSON

627

85

F

27

2

43

0:32:03

Lake Zurich

OLIVER RITTLE

642

103

M

66

1

7

0:33:43

Lake Zurich

PATRICIA MANGES

568

139

F

61

5

59

0:45:14

Antioch

Phil Micek

702

1

M

1

0

27

0:17:19

(blank)

ROD ENGEL

528

41

M

33

5

52

0:26:51

Buffalo Grove

SCOTT HENKE

545

135

M

78

6

64

0:43:21

Lake in the hills

THIBAULT HAGEN

541

92

M

60

6

9

0:33:05

Lake Zurich

Tony Contillo

691

5

M

4

0

52

0:20:55

Caledonia

TRACY PEARLMAN

633

47

F

10

0

50

0:27:26

Lake Zurich

Half Marathon

Aislinn Bujewski

298

191

F

73

14

48

2:15:03

(blank)

AMANDA SOLA

225

212

F

88

4

28

2:22:47

Palatine

ASHU KETKAR

265

226

M

133

16

47

2:28:02

Barrington

BETH MCCLOSKEY

166

195

F

76

15

41

2:17:14

Roselle

Beth Onines

368

171

F

60

2

65

2:11:31

(blank)

BILL KELLEY

129

223

M

130

7

63

2:27:14

Barrington

CHRIS LARSON

146

110

M

77

22

36

1:53:28

Deer Park

DEAN MEYER

171

77

M

59

7

59

1:46:09

Barrington

DEBBIE MARRY

162

200

F

81

6

59

2:18:23

Hawthorn woods

DENISE LONGORIA

154

203

F

83

7

57

2:19:09

Kildeer

DOUG GOLDBERG

264

176

M

113

3

60

2:11:56

Lake Zurich

ERIN EJNIK

64

85

F

23

7

36

1:48:17

Arlington Heights

HEATHER PRICE

197

75

F

18

2

52

1:45:03

Palatine

JAMES BRAGGS

20

157

M

102

12

56

2:07:08

Lake Zurich

JANET SCHULTZE

216

142

F

48

5

52

2:01:18

Hawthorn woods

JENNIFER BOLF

18

196

F

77

16

41

2:17:50

Fox River Grove

JERRY SEE

218

186

M

117

15

57

2:13:25

Wauconda

JIM WARD

247

106

M

75

17

43

1:52:34

Barrington

JOANNIE PETRUNGARO

192

141

F

47

10

48

2:01:18

LAKE BARRINGTON

JOCELYNE FRANKLIN

76

218

F

92

17

42

2:24:48

Lake Zurich

JUDIT MIKO

172

167

F

58

2

61

2:10:23

Arlington Heights

KELLY LUBY

155

109

F

33

6

42

1:53:00

Hawthorn woods

KIELO SAUVALA

214

104

F

30

1

61

1:52:29

Glenview''s

KRIS HANEY

103

199

F

80

6

63

2:18:23

Wauconda

Luis Pradera

399

143

M

95

3

66

2:01:44

(blank)

MARCIN BUDZIK

26

61

M

50

6

46

1:42:05

Lake Zurich

MARY ANN LUCAS

156

198

F

79

5

60

2:18:18

Hoffrman Estates

MELANIE DUMAR

59

238

F

102

14

34

2:32:12

Streamwood

MICHAEL COHEN

40

224

M

131

15

48

2:27:21

Buffalo Grove

MICHAEL GOLDEN

261

83

M

61

16

39

1:47:24

Palatine

Michael Konicek

393

242

M

140

6

66

2:33:44

(blank)

NICHOLAS NICHOLSON

180

125

M

88

9

58

1:58:29

Inverness

PATRICIA AIROLDI

3

116

F

36

6

47

1:55:11

Lake Zurich

Pramod Karnam

369

219

M

127

14

46

2:25:08

(blank)

RACHEL FORSYTH-TUERCK

75

252

F

109

23

48

2:43:41

Barrington

Russ Lund

392

43

M

36

5

54

1:35:12

(blank)

RYAN AURAND

8

115

M

80

20

40

1:54:39

Lake Zurich

SANDY HENKE

110

230

F

97

7

64

2:28:59

Lake in the hills

SARAH MARTIN

163

265

F

116

14

56

2:57:55

Long Grove

SHANE STRACK

230

240

M

138

25

37

2:32:15

Kildeer

STEPHANIE BAUGHMAN

12

114

F

35

9

37

1:54:04

Lake Zurich

STEPHENIE MACK

158

105

F

31

5

46

1:52:31

Kildeer

SUSAN PFEIFFER

263

253

F

110

12

58

2:45:28

Hanover Park

TARA PRATE

196

260

F

113

26

47

2:53:40

Wauconda

TRACI GREVER

95

255

F

111

24

47

2:48:35

Palatine

Virginia Cronelly

296

190

F

72

8

50

2:14:59

(blank)

WILLIAM HANEY

104

124

M

87

2

66

1:58:23

Wauconda

XIAOHUI YANG

258

154

F

54

13

49

2:06:39

Kildeer

 

=======================

Itasca Oktoberfast - 5k

September 8, 2018 in Itasca, IL

Finishers: 542 F:267 / M:275

NO

FN

LN

DIVISION

Gender

OVERALL

DIVPL

SEXPL

TIME

PACE

121

DAVID

DZIAGWA

M6064

M

185

10/18

134/275

26:20:00

8:29

240

MAHESH

LAKSHMANA PERUMAL

M3539

M

372

20/25

214/275

35:23:00

11:24

=======================

BUFFALO GROVE STAMPEDE - 5k / 10k

BUFFALO GROVE, ILLINOIS - SEPTEMBER 2, 2018

10k Finishers: 143 F:48 / M:95

5k Finishers: 259 F:110 / M:149

Race

NO.

NAME

TOWN

AGE

SEX

DIVPLACE

DIV

finish_time

SEX PLACE

OALL PLACE

PACE

10K

33

JENNIFER WEMSTROM

BUFFALO GROVE

47

F

8

F45-49

1:09:35

37

122

11:12

76

MICHAEL COHEN

BUFFALO GROVE

48

M

7

M45-49

1:01:21

72

95

9:53

5K

1138

JEFFREY JOSEPH

BUFFALO GROVE

43

M

2

M40-44

19:54

7

9

6:25

1160

TOM KEELEY

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

53

M

12

M50-54

0:33:10

111

169

10:41

 

=======================

Fort2Base Race - 10 Nautical Mile        

Great Lakes, IL    Aug 26, 2018   

10 Nautical Miles Finishers          685

3 Nautical Miles Finishers            381

Race

name

bib

rank

time

pace

hometown

10 Nautical Miles

Alesia Whitt

625

671

3:00:19

15:41

Fox Lake, IL

Amanda Sola

552

437

2:11:46

11:27

Palatine, IL

Beth Onines

806

335

2:01:53

10:36

Lake Zurich, IL

Debbie Sarni

510

617

2:41:01

14:00

Melrose Park, IL

Ellie Hunt

813

461

2:14:21

11:41

Lake Zurich, IL

Ilisa Bush

76

598

2:33:59

13:23

Lake Zurich, IL

Jeffrey Joseph

290

20

1:22:13

7:09

Buffalo Grove, IL

Jenni Hembd

239

226

1:52:14

9:46

Lake Villa, IL

Jennifer Nesheim

432

187

1:49:01

9:29

Lake Zurich, IL

Kathy Rossetti

491

92

1:35:24

8:18

Palatine, IL

Mara Ehrhardt

156

340

2:02:29

10:39

New York, NY

Mary Ann Zemla

653

218

1:51:23

9:41

Libertyville, IL

MARY HUNT

814

460

2:14:21

11:41

Lake Zurich, IL

Mary Papreck

454

445

2:12:26

11:31

Mount Prospect, IL

Nicole Annarella

28

189

1:49:12

9:30

Ingleside, IL

Rob hildebrand

252

366

2:05:11

10:53

Island Lake, IL

Sarah Martin

376

596

2:33:48

13:22

Lake Zurich, IL

Sherry Whigham

621

295

1:58:30

10:18

Barrington, IL

Stephanie Reierson

479

603

2:35:30

13:31

Palatine, IL

Susan Pfeiffer

890

539

2:24:19

12:33

Hanover Park, IL

Timothy Lewis

805

160

1:45:33

9:11

Cary, IL

Tony Contillo

109

97

1:36:19

8:23

Arlington Heights, IL

Traci Grever

215

558

2:27:52

12:51

Palatine, IL

3 Nautical Miles

Kimberly Gress

2483

255

0:47:44

13:50

Round Lake, IL

Tracy Pearlman

2456

27

0:29:51

8:39

Lake Zurich, IL

=======================

NU Run for Walk - July 29 2018

Evanston, IL

518 Finishers: 204 F / 314 M

OVERALL RANK

BIB

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

GENDER

RACE AGE

CITY

FINISH NET TIME

FINISH NET PACE

PRIMARY BRACKET

PRIMARY BRACKET RANK

GENDER RANK

88

448

Marc

Linhardt

M

46

Lake Zurich

0:30:29

0:07:27

M45-49

8

73

128

282

Nicholas

Nicholson

M

58

Barrington

0:32:50

0:08:01

M55-59

8

99

181

617

Luis

Pradera

M

65

Palatine

0:34:34

0:08:26

M65-69

8

135

215

388

David

Dziagwa

M

61

Prospect Heights

0:35:47

0:08:44

M60-64

10

150


=======================

Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10 - 10 Miler

Sat Jul 14, 2018 - Darien, IL

439 Finishers: 208 F / 231 M

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

196

Jim Ward

Barrington IL

2312

43

M

21 40-44

1:31:18

9:08/M

225

Luis Pradera

Palatine IL

1462

65

M

6 65-69

1:34:37

9:28/M

246

Mary Hunt

Lake Zurich IL

1305

57

F

4 55-59

1:36:15

9:37/M

278

Beth Onines

Lake Zurich IL

1442

65

F

3 65-69

1:39:51

9:59/M

 

=======================

Elmhurst Running Club 4 on the 4th

Elmhurst, IL    Jul 4, 2018

Finishers: 913 F:452 / M:461

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Gender

Division

Total

235

Heather Price

518

0:30:13

7:34

Palatine, IL

F

f50-54

2

251

Marcin Budzik

936

0:30:43

7:41

Lake Zurich, IL

M

m45-49

27

357

Kielo Sauvala

585

0:33:44

8:26

Glenview, IL

F

f60-64

3

421

LUIS PRADERA

517

0:35:04

8:46

Palatine, IL

M

m65-69

7

450

Mary Hunt

282

0:35:36

8:54

Lake Zurich, IL

F

f55-59

12

456

David Dziagwa

143

0:35:42

8:56

Prospect Heights, IL

M

m60-64

20

478

David Wcislo

693

0:36:06

9:02

Elk Grove Village, IL

M

m70-74

3

495

Jennifer Voss

733

0:36:40

9:10

Rolling Meadows, IL

F

f45-49

11

518

Debbie Sarni

584

0:37:13

9:19

Melrose Park, IL

F

f50-54

20

585

Beth Onines

481

0:38:54

9:44

Lake Zurich, IL

F

f65-69

5

598

Beth McCloskey

394

0:39:09

9:48

Roselle, IL

F

f40-44

36

812

Janis Baier

1094

0:46:05

11:32

Mount Prospect, IL

F

f55-59

31

815

Alice Chin

895

0:46:06

11:32

Lake Zurich, IL

F

f50-54

31

824

Susan Pfeiffer

504

0:46:36

11:39

Hanover Park, IL

F

f55-59

32

=======================

Frontier Days Stampede Run

Arlington Heights, IL - July 1, 2018

10k - Finishers:205 F:86 / M:119

5k - Finishers: 415 F:212 / M:203

Race

Division

Div Rank

Bib

Name

Chip Time

Age

Gender

10K


Female 40-44


12

734

Tracey Bobitz

01:13:39.1

43

F


Female 45-49


4

672

LILY BECKER

01:01:48.1

45

F


Female 50-54


6

776

STACI FOSS

01:11:49.5

51

F


Female 55-59


4

819

LORRI GRAINAWI

01:14:45.8

57

F


Female 60-64


2

716

Judi Miko

01:08:52.6

60

F


Female 65-69


1

775

BETH ONINES

01:07:51.1

65

F


Male 35-39


17

804

RIKKI MISTRY

01:22:31.2

39

M

10K Total

5K

MALE 13-14

11

407

ZACHARY CONTILLO

35:44.0

13

M

MALE 50-54

12

406

TONY CONTILLO

34:31.0

51

M

MALE 65-69

6

176

LUIGI LARICCHIA

32:35.0

69

M

=======================

 

Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate -5k-10k

6/17/2018

10K Finishers: 511 F:199 / M:309

5K Finishers: 1926 F:954 / M:953

Race

Place

Bib

Athlete Name

Gender

DIVPLACE

DIVTOTAL

Finish Time

10K

174

4539

JENNIFER BERNE

F

4

31

0:57:12

5K

344

2506

LUIS PRADERA

M

6

37

0:27:07

349

1146

MARY ELLEN PAPROCKI

F

6

76

0:27:12

419

373

DAVID DZIAGWA

M

13

51

0:28:15

508

2210

BETH ONINES

F

2

13

0:29:14

1226

85

GINA BAIRD

F

48

89

0:38:54

 

 

=======================

Cosley Zoo Run for the Animals

Wheaton, IL    Jun 2, 2018 7:00AM

10K Finishers: 683 F:315 / M:368

5K  Finishers: 1259 F:709 / M:550

Race

Bib

Name

Time

Pace

Hometown

Rank

Division

Div Rank

10K

2052

Luis Pradera

0:53:27

8:37

Palatine, IL

306

M 65-69

6

2361

Marcin Budzik

0:45:31

7:20

Lake Zurich, IL

100

M 45-49

11

2392

Carole Clemente

1:19:09

12:45

Schaumburg, IL

650

F 50-54

34

2440

David Dziagwa

0:56:30

9:06

Prospect Heights, IL

376

M 60-64

13

 

 


=======================

Chicagoland Spring Marathon & Half Marathon

Sunday, May 20, 2018 • Schaumburg, IL

Half Marathon  Finishers: 890 F:442 / M:448

Marathon  Finishers: 339 F:129 / M:210

Race

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

AG Place

Age

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

Half Marathon

61

3720

Tarik Brahmi

1:39:34.6

40-44

3

41

Male

49

Palatine

7:36

70

3982

Wojciech Wilczynski

1:40:46.8

35-39

10

39

Male

57

Norridge

7:41

101

3918

Sophie Mayschak

1:43:16.9

40-44

3

41

Female

20

Schaumburg

7:53

155

1328

ALFRED SCALETTA

1:47:57.5

55-59

5

56

Male

124

Hawthorn woods

8:14

159

3666

xiaoliu yang

1:48:00.6

25-29

2

27

Female

33

Wheeling

8:14

198

3985

Brian McGoldrick

1:51:08.1

40-44

14

41

Male

149

Palatine

8:29

217

3843

Jing Geng

1:52:03.6

50-54

24

52

Male

160

Barrington

8:33

232

3860

Jackie Rhew

1:53:13.6

40-44

11

44

Female

63

Lake Zurich

8:38

259

3318

Patricia Airoldi

1:55:03.5

45-49

4

46

Female

73

Lake Zurich

8:46

295

1188

Arun Nair

1:57:33.0

35-39

35

37

Male

208

Elk Grove Village

8:58

309

3639

Roy John Basa

1:58:31.1

40-44

26

43

Male

216

Hoffman Estates

9:02

339

3744

Tony Contillo

2:00:04.6

50-54

34

51

Male

231

Arlington Heights

9:09

468

3752

Debbie Sarni

2:09:24.4

50-54

11

51

Female

176

Melrose Park

9:52

538

4008

Christina Smith

2:15:02.9

35-39

50

38

Female

214

Joliet

10:18

647

3958

Cindy Sedlacek

2:24:56.0

50-54

19

53

Female

277

Hawthorn woods

11:03

650

3682

Cari Kreitzer

2:24:58.4

50-54

20

51

Female

280

Wheeling

11:04

682

3640

Maryloise Basa

2:27:56.3

40-44

50

44

Female

299

Hoffman Estates

11:17

701

3683

Michael Garfield

2:29:53.1

65-69

4

66

Male

389

Buffalo Grove

11:26

749

4011

Jennifer Voss

2:35:58.2

45-49

34

47

Female

345

Rolling Meadows

11:54

779

3566

Tracey Bobitz

2:40:42.7

40-44

59

43

Female

362

Hoffman Estates

12:16

Marathon

68

1351

Praveen Vavilala

3:33:39.3

40-44

6

42

Male

54

Palatine

8:09

107

1171

Ron Burke

3:48:19.1

55-59

6

58

Male

80

Arlington Heights

8:42

111

3269

Marcin Budzik

3:49:53.5

45-49

15

46

Male

84

Lake Zurich

8:46

196

1406

Terri Selig

4:17:13.6

50-54

6

54

Female

62

Arlington Heights

9:49

255

1306

Amanda Sola

4:45:54.9

25-29

19

28

Female

91

Palatine

10:54

299

1325

Beth Onines

5:06:56.2

65-69

1

65

Female

112

Lake Zurich

11:42

 

=======================

 

2018 Lew Blond Memorial 5K

Saturday, May 19th, 2018 - Northbrook, IL

548 Finishers: 253 F / 295 M

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Div Rank

139

Luis Pradera

727

0:25:56

8:21

Palatine, IL

65

M

65-120 m

10

175

David Dziagwa

120

0:26:54

8:40

Prospect Heights, IL

61

M

60-64 m

9

282

Michelle Goldin

690

0:30:33

9:50

Northbrook, IL

47

F

45-49 f

7


=======================

Ice Age Trail Run - 2018  

50 Mile Run - 50K Run - Half Marathon

May 12, 2018 in LaGrange, WI    

50 Mile Run  Finishers: 325 F:98 / M:227         

50K  Run  Finishers: 201 F:91 / M:110 

Half Marathon  Finishers: 230 F:114 / M:116  

Race

PLACE

FNAME

LNAME

DIV

PL

PACE

TIME

50 Mile

190

Jon

Hendren

M55-59

14/24

13:11

10:59:06

50 Mile

293

Nicole

Annarella

F40-44

20/21

14:04

11:42:40

50 Mile

314

Mary Ann

Zemla

F60-64

2/2

14:17

11:53:50

50 Mile

318

Michelle

Gallagher

F50-54

3/4

14:20

11:56:03

50 Mile

319

Timothy

Lewis

M45-49

34/34

14:20

11:56:04

50k

53

John

Bogen

M40-49

11/37

11:03

5:42:53

50k

156

Sandra

Henke

F60-69

1/2

14:33

7:31:36

50k

167

Katie

McHugh

F30-39

23/26

15:00

7:45:50

50k

172

Ted

Gallagher

M50-59

22/25

15:10

7:51:06

50k

187

Beth

Onines

F60-69

2/2

16:18

8:26:12

50k

200

Susan

Pfeiffer

F50-59

17/17

18:11

9:24:34

 

=======================

Quarryman Challenge 5K and 10 Miler

Lemont, IL - May 12, 2018

Total 10 Mile Finishers: 374 F:124 / M:250

Total 5K Finishers: 228 F:119 / M:109

Race

Place

Bib

Athlete Name

City

Age

Gender

DIVPLACE

DIVTOTAL

Finish Time

5K

285

845

DAVID DZIAGWA

PROSPECT HEIGHTS