Skip to main content

Alpine Runners of Lake Zurich

 




 


 

 
 
 
 

  

 
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 


HomeMember Results 2017

=======================

Bank of America Chicago Marathon

Chicago - October 8, 2017

Finishers: 44292  F:21490 / M:22802

Last_name

First_name

Date_of_Birth

Sex

City

FINISH

PLACE

PLACE_AGE

AGE_GROUP

Gender Place

Abad

Michael

1/0/1900

M

Barrington

4:22:06

10785

1034

M50

16579

Anderson

Michelle

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

5:25:05

14224

2324

F40

32549

Annarella

Nicole

5/24/1974

F

Ingleside

4:07:32

4049

632

F40

12837

Bandaru

Jothibasu

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

4:55:53

15219

2680

M40

25766

Basa

Loise

2/14/1974

F

Hoffman Estates

5:22:11

13884

2264

F40

31927

Basa

Roy John

1/0/1900

M

Hoffman Estates

4:21:00

10618

1939

M40

16267

Blue

Kalah

1/0/1900

F

Volo

4:26:51

6418

1185

F30

17851

Bogen

John

1/0/1900

M

Elk Grove Village

4:15:04

9807

1431

M45

14767

Bohorquez

Michelle

1/0/1900

M

Glendale Heights

3:39:41

1365

296

F35

6000

Budzik

Marcin

1/0/1900

M

Lake Zurich

3:43:20

5090

707

M45

6695

Cohen

Michael

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

4:55:01

15097

2276

M45

25504

Collado-Baker

Esther

1/0/1900

F

Arlington Heights

5:56:33

17454

567

F55

38055

Deatherage

Melissa

1/0/1900

F

Round Lake

5:08:39

12274

2005

F40

28979

Doescher

Kricia

1/0/1900

F

McHenry

5:58:42

17649

3081

F35

38377

DORFMAN

JAMES

11/20/1952

M

Lake Zurich

6:21:35

21726

652

M60

40975

Dunphy

Christine

1/0/1900

F

Ingleside

5:32:01

14992

2805

F25

33924

Eastham

Mike

11/4/1963

M

Deer Park

3:59:03

3117

689

F25

10672

Ehrhardt

Mara

1/0/1900

F

New York

5:34:47

15276

1754

F45

34425

Gallagher

Michelle

3/1/1966

F

Arlington Heights

4:59:30

11143

708

F50

26861

Gallagher

Ted

1/21/1960

M

Arlington Heights

5:25:46

18390

1032

M55

32670

Garfield

Michael

10/6/1951

M

Buffalo Grove

5:48:54

20110

203

M65

36829

Geng

Jing

1/0/1900

M

Hoffman Estates

3:59:22

7629

682

M50

10769

Goldberg

J.J.

1/0/1900

F

Buffalo Grove

5:04:43

11786

2152

F35

28081

Golden

Michael

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:02:16

8085

1583

M35

11577

Gondesi

Sridhar

1/0/1900

M

Streamwood

6:28:32

21968

3329

M45

41657

Green

Bob

8/15/1970

M

Rolling Meadows

5:26:44

18468

2808

M45

32869

Green

Jennifer

1/0/1900

F

Rolling Meadows

4:38:02

7964

838

F45

20846

Grever

Traci

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

6:15:03

18808

2241

F45

40270

Gupta

Jit

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

6:05:13

18146

2151

F45

39191

Hendren

Jon

1/0/1900

M

Indianapolis

4:00:06

7773

303

M55

10999

henke

sandy

1/0/1900

F

lake in the hills

5:36:48

15492

171

F60

34782

Henrikson

Damon

1/0/1900

M

Crystal Lake

3:47:20

5625

781

M45

7553

Hildebrand

Rob

1/0/1900

M

island lake

5:31:28

18897

1069

M55

33827

Hudson

Jess

1/0/1900

F

Deer Park

4:57:04

10735

1959

F35

26113

Hull

Sandra

1/0/1900

F

Hawthorn Woods

5:20:08

13649

1531

F45

31501

HUNT

MAUREEN

5/9/1965

F

LIBERTYVILLE

5:17:01

13295

860

F50

30864

Imlah

Rita

8/21/1953

F

Deerfield

6:21:06

19212

247

F60

40915

Joseph

Jeffrey

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

3:45:31

5378

1006

M40

7166

Kamalia

Mayank

1/0/1900

M

Streamwood

5:51:38

20293

3437

M40

37282

Keelapatla

Krishna

1/0/1900

M

FOX RIVER GROVE

3:07:20

1275

238

M40

1435

KEELEY

TOM

12/2/1964

M

Arlington Heights

4:52:04

14707

1442

M50

24671

Khera

Anu

1/0/1900

F

inverness

4:50:34

9736

1785

F35

24274

Koelling

Dona

9/18/1956

F

Mundelein

5:40:50

15932

182

F60

35530

Kuzmiak

Eugene

1/0/1900

M

McHenry

5:18:21

17685

3103

M35

31134

Kuzmiak

Nicholas

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:28:48

11692

2133

M35

18355

Lee

June

1/0/1900

F

inverness

3:44:30

1695

128

F45

6931

Lewis

Timothy

1/0/1900

M

Cary

4:22:34

10855

1604

M45

16703

Lund

Inge

4/5/1963

F

Long Grove

5:24:59

14206

941

F50

32520

Mayschak

Sophie

1/0/1900

F

Schaumburg

4:16:32

5124

804

F40

15106

McGuinnis

Katherine

1/0/1900

F

Arlington Heights

5:22:07

13877

404

F55

31915

Montales

Rico

1/0/1900

M

Round Lake

8:03:40

22780

3821

M40

44192

Morrow

Clifton

1/0/1900

M

Chicago

6:11:30

21301

2162

M50

39879

Murphy

Tiffany

1/0/1900

F

Hainesville

4:26:51

6419

1222

F35

17852

Niernberg

Benjamin

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

5:04:42

16295

2832

M40

28077

Paciolla

Susan

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

5:55:18

17337

560

F55

37856

Patel

Avni

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

5:27:47

14538

2596

F35

33088

Peterson

Jim

1/0/1900

M

Barrington

5:00:01

15788

1560

M50

27001

petrungaro

joannie

5/16/1970

F

Lake barrington

4:13:02

4715

467

F45

14270

Pfeiffer

Susan

1/0/1900

F

Hanover Park

6:10:33

18516

621

F55

39778

Podolski

Susan

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

6:15:03

18810

3217

F30

40272

Reierson

Stephanie

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

6:30:06

19792

691

F55

41795

rhew

jackie

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

4:39:02

8100

1313

F40

21124

Rychlik

Kristine

2/17/1974

F

McHenry

4:58:34

10989

1786

F40

26571

Satish

Thirumalai

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

7:02:08

22535

3406

M45

43386

Sauvala

Kielo

2/11/1957

F

Glenview

4:03:51

3655

11

F60

11942

SCALETTA

ALFRED

6/3/1961

M

Hawthorn Woods

3:51:33

6264

215

M55

8537

Schnaubelt

Jeff

1/0/1900

M

North Barrington

3:49:32

5939

506

M50

8052

Sedlacek

Cindy

1/0/1900

F

Hawthorn Woods

5:22:11

13883

913

F50

31926

shenfeld

Ron

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:59:57

15779

1557

M50

26983

Silva

Nicky

1/0/1900

M

Lake Zurich

4:39:48

13127

1571

M25

21331

Skallerup

Chelsea

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

5:45:08

16336

2848

F30

36196

Smith

Heidi

1/0/1900

F

Hawthorn Woods

5:18:19

13443

2196

F40

31119

Sola

Amanda

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

4:58:13

10929

2165

F25

26464

Uppuleti

Aruna

7/25/1979

F

Buffalo Grove

4:35:29

7594

1420

F35

20128

Vavilala

Praveen

5/3/1976

M

Palatine

3:19:30

2307

449

M40

2669

Veeravalli

Prabhakar

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:31:31

12055

2196

M40

19094

Vicelli

Nancy

1/0/1900

F

Lombard

4:45:53

9066

220

F55

22988

Washburn

Paul

9/2/1969

M

Lake Zurich

6:15:03

21462

3255

M45

40269

Whigham

Sherry

1/0/1900

F

Barrington

4:55:35

10497

78

F60

25670

Widholm

Noel

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

3:55:36

6895

975

M45

9580

Wilczynski

Wojciech

11/18/1978

M

NORRIDGE

3:53:46

6594

1303

M35

9063

yang

xiaohui

1/0/1900

M

kildeer

4:06:09

3894

382

F45

12490

Yao

Xiaoyan

1/0/1900

F

Vernon Hills

3:34:11

994

67

F45

4942

Zemla

Mary Ann

3/2/1956

F

LIBERTYVILLE

5:17:02

13299

129

F60

30868

Zicco

Ryan

1/0/1900

M

Lake Zurich

4:46:00

13946

2522

M35

23033

 

=======================

Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon

October 1, 2017

Finishers: 1700 F:799/ M:901

Bib

Name

Chip Elapsed

Pace

Overall

Gender

Gender Place

Age

Age Place

City

17

JULI AISTARS

4:31:33

10:21 min/mile

1099

F

433

58

13

PALATINE

228

RONALD BURKE

3:56:27

09:01 min/mile

593

M

403

57

26

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

234

ILISA BUSH

4:12:25

09:38 min/mile

838

F

305

46

35

HAWTHORN WOODS

282

ALICE CHIN

5:45:42

13:11 min/mile

1602

F

742

53

50

LAKE ZURICH

491

RHONDA FORTH

4:00:44

09:11 min/mile

665

F

222

52

10

LAKE IN THE HILLS

509

JILL FRISHMAN

4:49:19

11:02 min/mile

1278

F

539

49

67

BUFFALO GROVE

1030

MARY ANN LUCAS

5:13:58

11:59 min/mile

1473

F

658

59

18

HOFFMAN ESTATES

1081

BRIAN MCCAFFREY

4:57:06

11:20 min/mile

1358

M

769

48

108

HOFFMAN ESTATES

1161

JULIE MORELAND

4:10:02

09:32 min/mile

798

F

282

44

40

LINDENHURST

1340

JEFFREY POZEN

4:27:10

10:11 min/mile

1032

M

632

56

49

LINCOLNSHIRE

1375

KATHY RANDOLPH

5:39:44

12:58 min/mile

1585

F

731

58

22

NORTHBROOK

2090

JENNIFER WEMSTROM

4:45:55

10:54 min/mile

1232

F

512

46

59

BUFFALO GROVE

 

=======================

2017 Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon – Marathon

Oct. 1, 2017

Bib

Name

Sex

Age

City

State

O'all place

Sex Place

Age Place

4673

William Haney

M

65

Wauconda

IL

3612 of 7539

2321 of 4111

13 of 63

 =======================

Oui Run 5K - 2017

Chicago, IL    Sep 24, 2017

Finishers: 718 F:340 / M:378

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Div Rank

30

Keith Holzmueller

45

0:19:51

6:24

Evanston, IL

62

M

M60-64

2

 

=======================

Park Ridge Charity Classic - 5K

Saturday, September 23rd, 2017

Finishers: 116 F:48 / M:68

Overall Place

Name

Age

Sex

Sex Place

Division

Division Place

Time

Pace

Bib Number

15

Marcin Budzik

45

M

13

M 45-49

2

21:32.0

06:56.0

363

 

=======================

Fox Valley Marathon

Saint Charles, IL    Sep 17, 2017

20 Miler  Finishers: 632 F:388 / M:244

Half Marathon  Finishers: 1362 F:808 / M:554

Marathon  Finishers: 634 F:256 / M:378

Race

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Div Rank

20 Miler

47

Michelle Bohorquez

4794

2:48:41

8:27

Glendale Heights, IL

37

F

F35-39

4

48

Tony Contillo

4445

2:48:41

8:27

Arlington Heights, IL

51

M

M50-54

6

50

Heather Price

4549

2:49:46

8:30

Palatine, IL

51

F

F50-54

1

71

June Lee

4363

2:56:53

8:51

Barrington, IL

46

F

F45-49

2

314

Nancy Vicelli

4687

3:40:00

11:00

Lombard, IL

57

F

F55-59

6

423

Cindy Sedlacek

4429

4:03:49

12:12

Lake Zurich, IL

52

F

F50-54

24

477

Susan Paciolla

4389

4:14:45

12:45

Palatine, IL

57

F

F55-59

15

584

Carole Clemente

4610

4:52:03

14:37

Schaumburg, IL

52

F

F50-54

43

Half Marathon

40

Sean Flanagan

6779

1:37:54

7:29

Palatine, IL

35

M

M35-39

7

585

Neill Donoghue

6006

2:14:02

10:14

Palatine, IL

41

M

M40-44

62

756

Rupesh Patel

6480

2:22:58

10:55

Barrington, IL

43

M

M40-44

77

1155

Ajay Idnani

5810

2:52:56

13:13

Hoffman Estates, IL

49

M

M45-49

95

Marathon

205

Becky Misius

987

4:16:12

9:47

Lake Zurich, IL

42

F

F40-44

11

427

Jothi Bandaru

992

5:10:27

11:51

Buffalo Grove, IL

43

M

M40-44

50

520

Mary Hunt

797

5:34:32

12:47

Lake Zurich, IL

56

F

F55-59

13

593

Hema Patel

660

6:11:54

14:12

Barrington, IL

59

F

F55-59

16

 

=======================

2017 Alpine Races Half Marathon, 5k & Youth Mile  Results

September 10, 2016 - Lake Zurich

5k Finishers: 162 F:89 / M:73

Half Marathon Finishers: 356 F:157 / M:199

Youth Mile Finishers:58 F:34 / M:24

Race

Name

Age

City

Bib Number

ChipTime

Gender

Place Overall

Place Gender

Place Age Group

5K

ANDREA EWING

60

Highland Park

644

0:42:54

F

136

70

3

DAVID BRADSTREET

51

crystal lake

512

0:45:47

M

149

69

7

David Dziagwa

60

671

0:26:34

M

34

26

2

ERIC WHEELER

37

Lake Zurich

630

0:20:54

M

4

4

1

james dorfman

64

679

0:39:31

M

130

65

6

JENNIFER JACOBEK-WALLACE

45

Lake Zurich

553

0:45:12

F

147

80

13

KAI HAGEN

45

Lake Zurich

547

0:26:58

M

40

29

7

KRISTEN DIETZ

38

Lake Barrington

652

0:36:07

F

118

58

13

LOUISA HAGEN

11

Lake Zurich

548

0:26:45

F

36

9

2

MARY REILLY

50

Barrington

638

0:39:29

F

129

65

2

MICHELLE ANDERSON

42

Lake Zurich

642

0:27:02

F

41

12

2

MONICA SLAVIN

34

Palatine

613

0:28:03

F

57

18

3

phil miceh

26

682

0:17:21

M

1

1

0

TARA LEWERT

34

Inverness

567

0:32:21

F

87

35

5

THIBAULT HAGEN

8

Lake Zurich

549

0:27:50

M

54

37

1

Half Marthon

AISLINN BUJEWSKI

47

Lake Zurich

136

2:23:49

F

289

117

16

AMANDA SOLA

27

Palatine

364

1:58:49

F

190

69

5

BETH MCCLOSKEY

40

Roselle

281

2:19:27

F

273

107

15

BILL KELLEY

62

Barrington

234

2:38:12

M

327

185

17

BRIAN MCCASEY

41

Long Grove

279

2:07:33

M

228

144

21

CARI KREITZER

50

Wheeling

255

2:16:34

F

259

98

18

CHELSEA SKALLERUP

34

Lake Zurich

358

2:31:20

F

308

131

22

CRAIG GUNBY

56

Palatine

417

1:25:04

M

16

15

1

Debbie Marry

59

Hawthorn Woods

275

2:19:19

F

271

106

9

DENISE SCAFIDI

39

Barrington

421

2:38:13

F

329

143

24

ESTHER COLLADO-BAKER

55

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

153

2:25:07

F

293

121

11

HEATHER PRICE

51

Palatine

328

1:42:15

F

79

14

2

HELEN COOKE

52

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

157

2:11:54

F

244

91

16

JEFF POZEN

56

Lincolnshire

447

1:53:28

M

149

106

15

Jothi Bandary

43

 

11

2:01:31

M

204

129

18

JUDIT MIKO

60

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

285

2:29:51

F

306

129

3

JULIE MORELAND

44

Lindenhurst

288

1:53:52

F

154

47

8

KIELO SAUVALA

60

Glenview

347

1:51:41

F

137

37

1

LUIS PRADERA

65

Palatine

430

1:57:10

M

174

115

4

MARK KILDUFF

57

Rolling MEadows

236

2:31:58

M

310

178

24

MAYANK KAMALIA

41

Streamwood

224

2:19:46

M

275

167

25

MICHAEL GARFIELD

65

Buffalo Grove

184

2:38:12

M

328

186

7

NICHOLAS KUZMIAK

37

Palatine

436

1:36:45

M

53

46

9

NICHOLAS NICHOLSON

57

Inverness

296

2:05:03

M

218

137

18

noel widholm

49

491

1:50:31

F

126

33

4

pramod karnam

45

7

2:19:59

M

276

168

25

RHONDA FORTH

52

Lake in the Hills

181

1:53:26

F

148

43

8

RYAN AURAND

39

Lake Zurich

117

1:57:41

M

179

116

20

Ryan Zicco

39

458

1:47:17

M

114

86

17

SANDY HENKE

63

Lake in the Hills

202

2:33:39

F

311

133

4

SARAH MARTIN

55

Long Grove

276

2:42:42

F

339

147

19

SHARON WHITAKER

45

Barrington

388

2:38:12

F

326

142

20

STEPHENIE MACK

45

Kildeer

271

1:53:43

F

152

45

6

SUSAN PACIOLLA

57

Palatine

304

2:34:01

F

312

134

16

SUSAN PFEIFFER

57

Hanover Park

320

2:36:07

F

318

138

17

XIAOYAN YAO

47

Vernon Hills

451

1:44:21

F

96

22

2

=======================

Fort2Base Race - 10 Nautical Mile

Great Lakes, IL    Aug 27, 2017

1170 Finishers

Name

Bib

Rank

Time

Pace

Hometown

Rita Imlah

1327

753

2:07:16

11:04

Deerfield, IL

Kathy Randolph

1251

903

2:19:44

12:09

Northbrook, IL

Stephanie Reierson

1181

912

2:20:32

12:13

Palatine, IL

Kristy Dietz

1154

984

2:27:22

12:49

Libertyville, IL

Mary Ann Zemla

1130

345

1:45:32

9:11

Libertyville, IL

Sharon Whitaker

1088

817

2:11:07

11:24

Barrington, IL

Sherry Whigham

1087

463

1:52:24

9:47

Barrington, IL

Kathleen Timperman

1017

120

1:30:12

7:51

Fox River Grove, IL

Denise Scafidi

906

815

2:11:07

11:24

Barrington, IL

Kathy Rossetti

883

144

1:32:15

8:01

Palatine, IL

Susan Pfeiffer

808

915

2:20:33

12:13

Hanover Park, IL

Mary Papreck

787

624

1:59:47

10:25

Mount Prospect, IL

Susan Paciolla

779

769

2:08:43

11:12

Palatine, IL

Jennifer Nesheim

739

300

1:42:27

8:55

Lake Zurich, IL

Beth McCloskey

655

643

2:00:21

10:28

Roselle, IL

Sarah Martin

641

938

2:21:45

12:19

Lake Zurich, IL

Dona Koelling

541

745

2:06:08

10:58

Mundelein, IL

Mayank Kamalia

510

642

2:00:20

10:28

Streamwood, IL

Sandra Hull

475

425

1:50:32

9:37

Lake Zurich, IL

Rob Hildebrand

453

606

1:58:58

10:21

Island Lake, IL

Jenni Hembd

439

540

1:55:37

10:03

Lake Villa, IL

Traci Grever

398

911

2:20:30

12:13

Palatine, IL

Rosemary Giovannelli

370

934

2:21:33

12:18

Spring Grove, IL

Michael Garfield

354

816

2:11:07

11:24

Buffalo Grove, IL

Mara Ehrhardt

273

728

2:04:37

10:50

New York, NY

Tony Contillo

186

62

1:26:43

7:33

Arlington Heights, IL

Michael Cohen

176

419

1:50:13

9:35

Buffalo Grove, IL

Julie Bane

58

875

2:16:22

11:51

Woodstock, IL

Nicole Annarella

35

310

1:43:06

8:58

Island Lake, IL

Michelle Anderson

30

660

2:01:16

10:33

Lake Zurich, IL

=======================

WINDRUNNERS RUN - 10k

Wheaton, IL  - 8/20/2017

335 Finishers: 145 F / 190 M

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

99

Heather Price

Palatine IL

233

51

F

3/11 50-54

49:10.0

7:56/M

=======================

BUFFALO GROVE STAMPEDE - 5k / 10k

BUFFALO GROVE, ILLINOIS - SEPTEMBER 3, 2017

5k Finishers: 459 F:187 / M:272

10k Finishers:238 F:84 / M:154

Race

Place

Bib

Athlete Name

City

Age

Gender

Finish Time

Division Place

Total Division

Total

5K

26

1460

CRAIG GUNBY

PALATINE

56

M

19:05

1

36

1

32

1250

JEFFREY JOSEPH

BUFFALO GROVE

42

M

19:55

4

23

1

37

1326

KEITH HOLZMUELLER

EVANSTON

61

M

20:08

2

16

1

249

1133

DEBBIE MARRY

HAWTHORN WOODS

58

F

0:33:55

8

14

1

 

296

1292

TOM KEELEY

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

52

M

0:37:01

20

29

1

10K

119

162

DAVID DZIAGWA

PROSPECT HEIGHTS

60

M

0:56:33

8

12

1

125

293

JILL FRISHMAN

BUFFALO GROVE

48

F

0:57:14

1

7

1

142

172

MICHAEL GARFIELD

BUFFALO GROVE

65

M

0:59:41

4

9

1

158

184

JENNIFER WEMSTROM

BUFFALO GROVE

46

F

1:03:05

4

7

1

177

61

GINA BAIRD

MCHENRY

56

F

1:05:32

7

13

1

187

298

AISLINN BUJEWSKI

LONG GROVE

47

F

1:07:12

5

7

1

 

213

124

MICHAEL COHEN

BUFFALO GROVE

47

M

1:14:36

25

27

1

=======================

 

NU Run for Walk 4.1 - July 30, 2017

Evanston, IL

538 Finishers: 200 F / 338 M

Place

Bib

Athlete Name

City

Age

Gender

Finish Time

Division Place

Total Division

78

575

MARC LINHARDT

KILDEER

45

M

29:50

8

34

256

678

GREG ARMAMENTOS

LAKE ZURICH

53

M

37:31

16

33

=======================

Humana Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon - Chicago

July 16, 2017

Total Finisher 5k :2939

Total Finisher 10k :2206

Total Finisher Half Marathon :9796

Race

Overall

Bib

FName

LName

Time

RnR 10K

182

12877

Elizabeth

Miller

0:55:29

RnR 5K

333

28117

Amanda

Sola

0:25:59

2398

32013

David

Bradstreet

0:45:49

RnR Half Marathon

2450

3576

Prabhakar

Veeravalli

2:00:43

3445

11504

Debbie

Sarni

2:07:05

5790

10102

Jerry

Filipiak

2:23:59

5983

11241

Janet

Furman

2:25:36

5984

11139

Alexander

Ehlert

2:25:37

7358

15541

Susan

Paciolla

2:38:42

8224

13542

Thirumalai

Satish

2:49:51


=======================

Elmhurst Running Club 4 on the 4th

Elmhurst, IL    Jul 4, 2017

Finishers: 913 F:452 / M:461

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Gender

Division

Div Rank

63

Craig Gunby

737

0:24:07

6:02

Palatine, IL

m

m55-59

1

111

Keith Holzmueller

274

0:26:12

6:33

Evanston, IL

m

m60-64

2

156

Marcin Budzik

82

0:27:54

6:59

Lake Zurich, IL

m

m45-49

20

227

Heather Price

500

0:29:47

7:27

Palatine, IL

f

f50-54

3

358

Kielo Sauvala

974

0:33:01

8:16

Glenview, IL

f

f60-64

2

716

Susan Pfeiffer

486

0:44:05

11:02

Hanover Park, IL

f

f55-59

26

 

=======================

Frontier Days Stampede Run

Arlington Heights, IL - July 2, 2017

10k - Finishers:303 F:129 / M:174

5k - Finishers: 493 F:242 / M:261

Race

Bib

Name

Place

Sex

Sex Place

Age

Age Place

Chip Time

Stampede 10k

1647

JUDI MIKO

278

F

112

59

10 / 11

1:12:39

Stampede 5k

250

HOWARD ROSENBERG

475

M

253

70

4 / 5

0:45:15

724

MICHAEL O'KEEFFE

38

M

31

14

2 / 6

0:21:13

727

JOHN WASHBURN

105

M

78

 

 

0:25:00

=======================

Proud to Run 10k - Chicago,

Sat Jun 24, 2017

10k - Finishers:870 F:325 / M:541 / Unknown:4

5k - Finishers: 1077 F:529 / M:513 / Unknown:35

Race

PLACE

BIB

ATHLETE NAME

AGE

GENDER

FINISH TIME

10k

42

1924

KEITH HOLZMUELLER

61

Male

41:30

49

1870

CRAIG GUNBY

56

Male

42:06

127

1773

PATRICK FOLEY

35

Male

47:06

547

1768

BETH MCCLOSKEY

40

Female

1:00:37

10k Total

5k

140

2225

KIELO SAUVALA

60

Female

25:28

 

 


=======================

North Shore Classic Half Marathon & 5k

Highland Park, IL    Jun 4, 2017

5K Finishers: 314 F:175 / M:139

Half Marathon Finishers: 1159 F:593 / M:566

Race

First

Last

Bib

Sex

Age

City

Finish Net Time

Division

Sex Rank

Div Rank

Overall Rank

Half Marathon

Alice

Chin

733

F

53

Lake Zurich

2:57:35

Female 50-54

532

43

1076

Greg

Armamentos

589

M

53

Lake Zurich

2:22:38

Male 50-54

413

48

740

Helen

Cooke

1083

F

52

Arlingtonheights

2:18:35

Female 50-54

294

21

681

Inge

Lund

919

F

54

Long Grove

2:12:13

Female 50-54

230

16

569

Jill

Frishman

1196

F

48

Buffalo Grove

2:25:39

Female 45-49