Skip to main content

Alpine Runners of Lake Zurich

 




 


 

 
 
 
 

  

 
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 


HomeMember Results 2016

=======================

Rotray Santa Run - 5K

Arlington Heights - December 3, 2016

5K Finishers: 1116 F:627 / M:489

Name

Gender

City

Bib No

Age

Age Place

Overall

Chip Time

Pace

Kathy Timperman

F

Fox River Grv IL

938

47

10

282

28:55

9:20/M

Mark Spanier

M

Mount Prospect IL

894

50

1

35

22:03

7:06/M

Neill Donoghue

M

Palatine IL

222

41

18

297

29:08

9:24/M

Patty Kudla

F

Barrington IL

494

51

13

283

28:57

9:20/M

Rick Deyhle

M

Palatine IL

209

54

47

815

39:58

12:53/M

Bonga Mwelase

M

Palatine IL

664

37

5

99

24:46

7:59/M

Judit Miko

F

Arlington Heights IL

629

59

16

651

34:58

11:17/M

=======================

Schaumburg Turkey Trot - Half Marathon & 5K

Sat 11/26/2016 - Schaumburg

5K Finishers: 1246 F:812 / M:434

HalfMarathon Finishers: 1482 F:1619 / M:1109

Race

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

AG Place

Age

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

5K

116

7895

Bonga Mwelase

25:34.9

35-39

9

37

Male

88

Palatine

8:15

769

6571

Hina Patel

38:01.3

25-29

82

29

Female

448

Des Plaines

12:15

1076

7754

Beth Piff

50:38.2

55-59

30

57

Female

681

Lake Zurich

16:20

Half Marathon

64

5971

Jeffrey Joseph

1:32:42.0

40-44

3

41

Male

61

Buffalo Grove

7:04

71

6220

Mike Eastham

1:33:15.5

50-54

7

53

Male

67

Deer Park

7:07

81

5791

Tarik Brahmi

1:34:00.7

40-44

4

40

Male

74

Palatine

7:10

173

6706

Patricia Silvers

1:41:52.2

35-39

6

38

Female

33

Crystal Lake

7:46

208

6970

Dan Donofrio

1:43:18.3

45-49

21

47

Male

165

Palatine

7:53

319

7072

Iben Laquian

1:49:02.2

40-44

14

41

Female

92

Barrington

8:19

340

5087

William Wheeler

1:49:44.3

45-49

35

48

Male

241

Spring Grove

8:22

431

6544

Rhonda Forth

1:52:55.4

50-54

4

51

Female

139

Lake In The Hills

8:37

541

6542

June Lee

1:56:42.0

45-49

11

45

Female

192

Inverness

8:54

643

6489

Xiaoyan(Emma) Yao

1:59:35.7

45-49

16

46

Female

245

Vernon Hills

9:07

763

5944

Jing Geng

2:03:46.4

50-54

45

50

Male

446

Hoffman Estates

9:26

775

5691

Michelle Anderson

2:04:30.4

40-44

46

41

Female

324

Lake Zurich

9:30

881

7248

Neill Donoghue

2:08:58.6

40-44

72

41

Male

492

Palatine

9:50

903

6492

Xiaohui Yang

2:09:17.5

45-49

35

47

Female

404

Lake Zurich

9:52

963

6707

Pam Sisson

2:11:56.5

55-59

13

58

Female

439

Palatine

10:04

1121

5439

Luigi Laricchia

2:20:53.8

65&Up

6

68

Male

579

Arlington Heightsarlington

10:45

1222

5965

Diane Zinn

2:28:28.7

55-59

17

55

Female

614

South Barrington

11:20

1294

1200

Allie Morler

2:35:01.5

35-39

120

36

Female

662

(blank)

11:50

1365

5561

Traci Grever

2:44:53.3

45-49

74

45

Female

717

Palatine

12:35

1374

5450

Judit Miko

2:46:05.4

55-59

20

59

Female

722

Arlington Heights

12:40

=======================

Long Grove Turkey Trot - 5K & 8K

November 24, 2016 - Long Grove, IL

5K Finishers: 2709 F:1669 / M:1040

8K Finishers: 754 F:432 / M:322

Race

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

AG Place

Age

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

5K

15

6404

Jeffrey Joseph

19:52.1

40-44

1

41

Male

14

Buffalo Grove

6:24 min/m

 

207

6461

Lauren Knieja

25:38.4

30-34

4

31

Female

62

Lake Zurich

8:16 min/m

 

214

6334

Lauren Gripp

25:49.4

30-34

5

31

Female

66

Buffalo Grove

8:19 min/m

 

300

6664

Tina Pascolla

26:55.7

55-59

3

57

Female

103

Lake Zurich

8:41 min/m

 

749

7030

Julie Bane

30:58.1

50-54

16

53

Female

323

Woodstock

9:59 min/m

 

1228

7281

Steven Dahlgren

34:45.7

25-29

72

27

Male

601

Wauconda

11:12 min/m

 

1555

6700

John Quille

37:45.3

65&Up

10

66

Male

695

Mundelein

12:10 min/m

 

1653

8030

Teagan Miller

39:10.8

20-24

127

24

Female

931

Lake Zurich

12:38 min/m

 

1675

7846

June Lee

39:24.9

45-49

68

45

Female

947

Vernon Hills

12:42 min/m

 

1686

7231

Michael Cohen

39:34.5

45-49

65

46

Male

733

Buffalo Grove

12:45 min/m

 

2020

8709

Diane Zinn

45:16.6

55-59

38

55

Female

1188

South Barrington

14:36 min/m

 

2266

8866

Allie Morler

49:58.8

35-39

154

36

Female

1356

Gilberts

16:07 min/m

 

2512

6330

Kimberly Gress

55:06.0

50-54

144

51

Female

1537

Round Lake

17:46 min/m

 

2577

6119

David Bradstreet

56:37.6

50-54

87

51

Male

996

Crystal Lake

18:16 min/m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8K

55

5669

Nicholas Kuzmiak

34:55.7

35-39

7

36

Male

44

Palatine

7:01 min/m

 

196

5389

Tom Cahill

41:17.4

40-44

14

43

Male

136

Hawthorn Woods

8:18 min/m

 

234

5302

Juli Aistars

42:31.9

55-59

2

58

Female

80

Palatine

8:33 min/m

 

235

5720

Peter Masters

42:40.4

30-34

18

30

Male

155

Vernon Hills

8:35 min/m

 

236

5719

Laura Masessa

42:40.9

25-29

22

26

Female

81

Vernon Hills

8:35 min/m

 

313

5397

Beth Cassidy

44:42.6

25-29

26

29

Female

117

Lake Zurich

8:59 min/m

 

415

5521

Janet Furman

47:09.7

45-49

22

47

Female

184

Barrington

9:29 min/m

 

567

6035

Meghan Winkler

51:45.1

25-29

51

29

Female

295

Palatine

10:24 min/m

 

610

5946

Heidi Smith

53:51.8

35-39

53

38

Female

331

Hawthorn Woods

10:50 min/m

 

641

5515

Rachel H Forsyth-Tuerck

55:01.9

45-49

46

46

Female

353

Barrington

11:04 min/m

=======================

tBunk Endurance Challenge

LaGrange, Wisconsin

November 4-6, 2016

200M Finishers: 4 F:1 / M:3

100M Finishers: 22 F:8 / M:14

50M Finishers: 28 F:5 / M:23

50K Finishers: 40 F:17 / M:23

 

Race

Place

Time

Name

Gender

Age

50 Miles

19

11:02:00

Michelle Gallagher

F

50

50K

39

8:04:48

Michelle Gallagher

F

50

40

8:04:48

Ted Gallagher

M

56

==========================
Indianapolis Monumental Marathon & HalfMarathon
Indianapolis - November 5, 2016
HalfMarathon Finishers: 8114 F:4793 / M:3321
Marathon Finishers: 4175 F:1762 / M:2413
 

Race

Place

Div/Tot

No.

Name

Age

S

City

Time

Pace

HalfMarathon

884

24/209

8261

Ronald Burke

56

M

Arlington Heights

1:43:51

7:56

5336

32/116

10681

Kris Haney

61

F

Wauconda

2:27:13

11:15

5497

106/266

11372

Debbie Marry

57

F

Hawthorn Woods

2:29:11

11:24

6869

391/427

13283

Steve Bush

45

M

Hawthorn Woods

2:55:03

13:22

6870

270/367

12279

Alice Chin

52

F

Lake Zurich

2:55:04

13:22

 

Marathon

473

18/359

842

Kristen Dietz

38

F

Lake Barringto

3:20:41

7:40

842

46/359

1527

Patricia Silvers

38

F

Crystal Lake

3:34:20

8:11

930

121/363

1544

Sean Flanagan

35

M

Palatine

3:37:57

8:20

1329

50/179

1738

Charles Goodall

55

M

Hawthorn Woods

3:49:15

8:45

1696

1/8

2972

David Wcislo

70

M

Elk Grove Vill

3:59:02

9:08

1805

147/359

5107

Katie McHugh

38

F

Vernon Hills

4:02:34

9:16

1911

119/256

5441

Tony Contillo

50

M

Arlington Heig

4:06:03

9:24

2030

36/94

2901

Luis Pradera

64

M

Palatine

4:09:40

9:32

2031

37/131

1905

Rhonda Forth

51

F

Lake In The Hi

4:09:40

9:32

2235

42/94

2790

William Haney

64

M

Wauconda

4:16:56

9:49

2349

99/179

2499

Bob McCann

57

M

Vernon Hills

4:21:31

9:59

2547

241/368

2773

Timothy Lewis

46

M

Cary

4:28:50

10:16

2624

102/219

1864

Ilisa Bush

45

F

Hawthorn Woods

4:31:45

10:23

3287

17/29

115

Beth Onines

63

F

Lake Zurich

4:59:02

11:25

==========================

17th Annual Chicago Lakefront 50/50

Saturday, October 29, 2016

50 Mile Finishers: 52 F:24 / M:28

50k Finishers: 159 F:79 / M:80

 

Race

First

Last

Age

Time

Over All

Age Grp

Bib#

Sex

City

50 Mile

Juli

Aistars

58

9:56:27

25

2

58

F

Palatine

 

50K

Jesse

Onines

38

5:59:36

61

13

286

M

Hoffman Estates

Jing

Geng

50

5:38:15

42

6

179

M

Hoffman Estates

Praveen

Vavilala

40

5:02:04

20

7

258

M

Palatine

Tina

Pascolla

57

Finished

157

F

Long Grove

xiaohui

yang

47

5:49:11

46

4

265

F

kildeer

Xiaoyan

Yao

46

5:11:42

26

2

266

F

Vernon Hills

 



==========================
Lake Bluff PTO Pumpkin Chase • 5k
October 29, 2016 @ 8:00 AM
5k Finishers: 427 F:198 / M:229
 

Pl

Div

Div Pl

LName

FName

Age

Gender

Bib

Finish

22

M 55-59

1

Gunby

Craig

55

M

2506

18:51

224

F 60-64

3

Onines

Beth

63

F

2651

26:42

237

F 25-29

5

Dunphy

Christine

28

F

2297

27:25

28

M 60-64

1

Holzmueller

Keith

61

M

2431

19:26

92

F 50-54

2

Price

Heather

50

F

2510

22:44


==========================
HALLOWEEN HUSTLE 5K 2016
October 29, 2016 in Palatine, IL
Finishers: 698 F:431 / M:267
 

NO

FN

LN

DIVISION

OVERALL

SEXPL

TIME

PACE

14

Michelle

Anderson

F40-44

52

17/431

24:37

7:56

191

Meghan

Winkler

F25-29

161

71/431

29:44

9:35

193

Christine

Eckstein

F40-44

435

233/431

41:21

13:19

207

Nicholas

Kuzmiak

M35-39

9

8/267

20:27

6:35

208

Kimberly

Gress

F50-54

529

302/431

47:02

15:09

223

Rick

Deyhle

M50-54

357

172/267

36:14

11:40

364

Teagan

Miller

F20-24

647

390/431

56:39

18:14

497

Bonga

Mwelase

M35-39

42

30/267

24:04

7:45

729

Mary

Papreck

F60-64

105

43/431

27:41

8:55

 


==========================
Healthy Driven Naperville Marathon
Naperville, IL Oct 23, 2016 7:00AM
Half Marathon Finishers: 2765 F:1537/ M:1228
Marathon Finishers: 649 F:228 / M:421
 

Race

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Half Marathon

1053

Debbie Sarni

4518

2:02:33

9:22

Melrose Park, IL

50

F

F50-54

1625

Cindy Sedlacek

4009

2:15:03

10:19

Lake Zurich, IL

51

F

F50-54

1847

Michael Cohen

3069

2:22:07

10:51

Buffalo Grove, IL

46

M

M45-49

1962

Hemang Patel

3137

2:25:19

11:06

Naperville, IL

44

M

M40-44

2517

Michelle Carlin

5763

2:52:08

13:09

Lake In The Hills, IL

36

F

F35-39

2725

Elizabeth Miller

3696

3:23:34

15:33

Algonquin, IL

54

F

F50-54

2767

Beth Onines

5791

4:58:46

22:49

Lake Zurich, IL

63

F

F60-64

 

Marathon

232

Damon Henrikson

1716

3:59:20

9:09

Crystal Lake, IL

47

M

M45-49


==========================
Bank of America Chicago Marathon
October 9,2016
Finishers: 40575 F:18532/ M:22043

LASTNAME

FIRSTNAME

BIB

PLACE

FINISHNET

CITY

AGE

PLACE_AGE

Adamczyk

Paul

32627

19345

5:30:48

Hoffman Estates

62

494

Agarwal

Narayan

30897

12507

4:23:59

Lake Zurich

36

2148

Anderson

Michelle

16990

4469

4:07:26

Lake Zurich

41

645

Armamentos

Greg

27867

14850

4:41:50

Lake Zurich

52

1330

Bandaru

Jothibasu

41349

15873

4:49:57

Buffalo Grove

42

2649

Basa

Roy John

40520

13819

4:33:39

Hoffman Estates

42

2335

Billen

Christian

29782

13580

4:31:44

Kildeer

42

2294

Blue

Kalah

36383

7291

4:29:37

Volo

33

1445

Bogen

John

1765

7928

3:55:27

Elk Grove Village

47

1041

Cassidy

Beth

36506

5271

4:14:15

Lake Zurich

29

1163

Clemente

Carole

48848

16642

6:04:27

Schaumburg

51

1012

Contillo

Tony

8639

9006

4:00:41

Arlington Heights

50

760

Drozd

Stephanie

31175

8562

4:39:00

Hoffman Estates

26

1841

Dunphy

Christine

21875

5123

4:13:09

Ingleside

28

1138

Edgar

Gail

39577

10812

4:55:52

Kildeer

57

250

Engel

Rod

16283

11060

4:14:24

Buffalo Grove

50

946

Forth

Rhonda

16829

3097

3:55:47

Lake In The Hills

51

124

Gallagher

Ted

54972

18756

5:21:43

Arlington Heights

56

1059

Garfield

Michael

18228

16987

4:59:27

Buffalo Grove

65

122

Geng

Jing

15683

11412

4:16:48

Hoffman Estates

50

982

Giovannelli

Rosemary

17944

16002

5:52:55

Spring Grove

47

1619

Gondesi

Sridhar

49320

19727

5:36:51

Streamwood

45

2667

Grever

Traci

53260

15900

5:51:17

Palatine

45

1608

Gripp

Lauren

20127

9038

4:42:41

Buffalo Gtove

31

1764

Groth Pfaff

Cindy

42030

11576

5:01:56

Hoffman Estates

53

639

Gunby

Craig

1236

1396

3:07:52

Palatine

55

20

Hildebrand

Rob

25579

16119

4:52:16

Island Lake

54

1479

Jacobs

Marilyn

38722

10444

4:53:14

Mchenry

41

1505

Joseph

Jeffrey

31253

7747

3:54:27

Buffalo Grove

41

1331

Karnam

Pramod

34198

16838

4:58:03

Rolling Meadows

44

2791

Keeley

Tom

20771

14937

4:42:28

Arlington Heights

51

1345

Kleinjan

Andrea

9986

3142

3:56:19

South Barrington

49

268

Knecht

Lewis

35540

15288

4:45:14

Barrington

57

816

Kuzmiak

Nicholas

7605

12388

4:23:09

Palatine

36

2122

Lambert

Mike

52620

21412

6:23:35

Mundelein

63

607

Lee

June

16866

2452

3:50:02

Inverness

45

176

Marinaro

Tina

39565

10814

4:55:52

Kildeer

33

2069

Mayschak

Sophie

5980

814

3:29:19

Schaumburg

39

134

McHugh

Katie

17762

4134

4:04:28

Vernon Hills

38

702

Merkys

Victoria

26430

11279

4:59:26

Friendswood

39

1887

Morrow

Clifton

53561

21760

6:45:05

Chicago

53

2083

Murphy

Tiffany

36377

5023

4:12:10

Hainesville

36

845

Mwelase

Bonga

10786

12766

4:25:50

Palatine

37

2185

Onines

Jesse

12490

8681

3:59:05

Hoffman Estates

38

1559

Jessica

16512

2557

3:51:04

Hoffman Estates

35

452

Patel

Sanjeev

3437

6765

3:49:07

Bangalore

45

873

Pfeiffer

Susan

56653

15810

5:49:55

Hanover Park

56

439

Port

Ron

18232

16988

4:59:27

Mundelein

49

2303

Powal

Kristin

3860

378

3:18:51

Barrington

28

112

Pozen

Jeffrey

22412

11173

4:15:10

Lincolnshire

55

539

Price

Heather

9814

2158

3:47:08

Palatine

50

74

Ramachandra

Vidya

42269

11100

4:57:59

Palatine

42

1600

Roach

Sara

10593

2600

3:51:31

Barrington

42

381

Rychlik

Kristine

15801

5391

4:15:18

Mchenry

42

769

Sauvala

Kielo

18213

3901

4:02:21

Glenview

58

49

Sedlacek

Cindy

42395

11084

4:57:52

Hawthorn Woods

51

605

Shenfeld

Ron

34692

13731

4:32:58

Palatine

50

1210

Shirkevich

Veronica

35071

10120

4:50:50

Lake Zurich

42

1441

Stringer

John

18018

7759

3:54:31

Lake Villa

61

120

Susai

Joseph

9786

10717

4:12:10

Lake Barrington

50

906

Vavilala

Praveen

8406

3466

3:27:36

Palatine

40

588

Vicelli

Nancy

25382

7660

4:32:14

Lombard

56

152

Widholm

Noel

17480

6525

3:47:47

Palatine

48

838

Williams

Meredith

18231

11282

4:59:26

Palatine

43

1621

Yang

Xiaohui

18951

3105

3:55:55

Kildeer

47

262

Zemla

Mary Ann

21726

10305

4:52:17

Libertyville

60

68

Zicco

Ryan

21688

11969

4:20:21

Lake Zurich

38

2045

 

 

=============================================
Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon
October 2, 2016
Finishers: 1856 F:947/ M:909

Name

Bib

Chip Elapsed

Pace

Div Place

Gender

Gender Place

Age

Age Place

City

BECKY MISIUS

1574

3:47:42

8:41

512

F

155

41

31

HAWTHORN WOODS

BETH ONINES

1699

4:58:58

11:24

1580

F

730

63

15

LAKE ZURICH

ILISA BUSH

311

4:23:24

10:03

1115

F

450

45

55

HAWTHORN WOODS

JULIE BANE

131

5:34:22

12:45

1791

F

878

53

70

WOODSTOCK

ROBERT MCCANN

1489

4:21:46

9:59

1081

M

650

57

44

VERNON HILLS

WILLIAM HANEY

884

4:35:07

10:30

1274

M

737

64

32

WAUCONDA


========================================
Park Ridge Charity Classic - 5K
Saturday, September 24th, 2016
Finishers: 300 F:120 / M:180

Overall Place

Name

Age

Sex

Sex Place

Division

Division Place

Time

Pace

Hometown

Race Number

45

Craig Gunby

55

M

41

M 55-59

1

18:48.0

06:03.0

Palatine

89

49

John Gates

60

M

44

M 60-64

1

19:03.0

06:08.0

Arlington Heights

77

56

Keith Holzmueller

61

M

48

M 60-64

2

19:22.0

06:14.0

Evanston

100

297

Janet Draheim

76

F

120

F 75-79

2

48:27.0

15:36.0

Arlington Heights

59


==========================================

Fox Valley Marathon
Saint Charles, IL Sep 18, 2016 6:55AM
Marathon Finishers: 718 F:330 / M:388
Half Marathon Finishers: 1483 F:875 / M608
20 Miler Finishers: 499 F:313 / M:186

Race

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Div Rank

Marathon

32

Kristen Dietz

1647

3:23:13

7:46

Lake Barrington, IL

37

F

F35-39

2

186

Dean Meyer

1603

3:56:37

9:02

Barrington, IL

57

M

M55-59

9

508

Beth McCloskey

1139

4:59:10

11:26

Medinah, IL

39

F

F35-39

54

509

Beth Onines

1610

4:59:10

11:26

Lake Zurich, IL

63

F

F60-64

7

Half Marathon

773

Scott Gibson

6743

2:16:09

10:24

Barrington, IL

58

M

M55-59

32

871

Michael Cohen

6595

2:21:47

10:50

Buffalo Grove, IL

46

M

M45-49

80

1030

Rohit Sehgal

6615

2:29:55

11:27

Palatine, IL

37

M

M35-39

93

 

20 Miler

87

June Lee

4507

3:03:23

9:11

Inverness, IL

45

F

F45-49

4

290

Cindy Sedlacek

4799

3:39:38

10:59

Hawthorn Woods, IL

51

F

F50-54

22

437

Hema Patel

4464

4:20:09

13:01

South Barrington, IL

58

M

M55-59

19

471

HINA PATEL

4463

4:39:43

14:00

Bartlett, IL

40

F

F40-44

60

472

ANIL PATEL

4462

4:39:43

14:00

Bartlett, IL

43

M

M40-44

36

==========================================

2016 Alpine Races Half Marathon, 5k & Youth Mile  Results

September 11, 2016 - Lake Zurich

5k Finishers: 190 F:106 / M:84

Half Marathon Finishers: 394 F:165 / M:229

Youth Mile Finishers:68 F:37 / M:31

Race

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

AG Place

Age

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

5k

4

1232

Andrea Rohrbacher

0:20:59

Winner

1

28

Female

1

Lake Zurich

6:46 min/m

19

1168

Jillian Price

0:24:53

11-12

1

12

Female

5

Palatine

8:01 min/m

39

1167

Amy Price

0:26:13

9-10

1

9

Female

11

Palatine

8:27 min/m

66

1229

Anna Pawlik

0:28:31

50-54

3

52

Female

25

Lake Zurich

9:12 min/m

78

1117

Debbie Marry

0:29:18

55-59

1

57

Female

30

Hawthorn Woods

9:27 min/m

87

601

Cari Kreitzer

0:30:02

45-49

4

49

Female

35

Wheeling

9:41 min/m

109

1046

Steven Dahlgren

0:31:46

25-29

3

27

Male

59

Wauconda

10:14 min/m

117

1118

Renae Martinez

0:32:22

35-39

7

35

Female

54

Lake Zurich

10:26 min/m

119

1104

Iben Laquian

0:32:28

40-44

6

41

Female

56

Barrington

10:28 min/m

142

1226

Kristen Dietz

0:35:37

35-39

10

37

Female

73

Lake Barrington

11:29 min/m

153

1076

Eva-Maria Hagen

0:36:48

45-49

14

48

Female

79

Lake Zurich

11:52 min/m

184

1231

Monica Pari

0:46:52

45-49

18

45

Female

102

Lake Zurich

15:07 min/m

Half Marathon

35

168

Keith Holzmueller

1:28:26

60-64

1

60

Male

32

Evanston

6:45 min/m

43

153

Craig Gunby

1:30:39

55-59

1

55

Male

39

Palatine

6:55 min/m

47

181

Jeffrey Joseph

1:32:04

40-44

6

41

Male

43

Buffalo Grove

7:01 min/m

65

288

Kristin Powal

1:35:24

25-29

1

28

Female

9

Barrington

7:16 min/m

68

329

Alfred Scaletta

1:36:06

55-59

6

55

Male

58

Hawthorn Woods

7:20 min/m

110

291

Heather Price

1:43:18

50-54

2

50

Female

22

Palatine

7:53 min/m

111

412

Jesse Onines

1:43:20

35-39

15

38

Male

89

Hoffman Estates

7:53 min/m

125

247

Dean Meyer

1:45:08

55-59

12

57

Male

98

Barrington

8:01 min/m

154

215

June Lee

1:49:29

45-49

5

45

Female

41

Inverness

8:21 min/m

164

144

Doug Goldberg

1:51:45

55-59

16

58

Male

120

Lake Zurich

8:31 min/m

174

66

Beth Cassidy

1:52:43

25-29

3

29

Female

50

Lake Zurich

8:36 min/m

176

328

Kielo Sauvala

1:53:12

55-59

4

59

Female

51

Glenview

8:38 min/m

177

393

Xiaohui Yang

1:53:12

45-49

7

47

Female

52

Kildeer

8:38 min/m

210

99

Christine Dunphy

1:57:52

25-29

5

28

Female

68

Ingleside

8:59 min/m

233

403

Michelle Anderson

2:01:24

40-44

11

41

Female

76

Lake Zurich

9:16 min/m

238

327

Debbie Sarni

2:02:29

45-49

12

49

Female

77

Melrose Pk

9:21 min/m

262

172

Marilyn Jacobs

2:06:58

40-44

12

41

Female

91

Mchenry

9:41 min/m

263

415

Tina Pascolla

2:06:59

55-59

8

57

Female

92

Long Grove

9:41 min/m

274

164

Rob Hildebrand

2:08:09

50-54

23

54

Male

179

Island Lake

9:46 min/m

275

145

Michael Golden

2:08:13

35-39

30

37

Male

180

Palatine

9:47 min/m

279

268

Beth Onines

2:08:42

60-64

2

63

Female

96

Lake Zurich

9:49 min/m

280

336

Cindy Sedlacek

2:09:01

50-54

10

51

Female

97

Hawthorn Woods

9:50 min/m

292

297

Vidya Ramachandra

2:11:17

40-44

14

42

Female

103

Palatine

10:01 min/m

299

131

Michael Garfield

2:12:13

60-64

16

64

Male

192

Buffalo Grove

10:05 min/m

300

210

Luigi Laricchia

2:12:16

65-69

5

68

Male

193

Arlington Heights

10:05 min/m

310

137

Scott Gibson

2:15:57

55-59

26

58

Male

199

Barrington

10:22 min/m

339

185

Mayank Kamalia

2:22:56

40-44

21

40

Male

214

Streamwood

10:54 min/m

341

236

Beth Mccloskey

2:22:57

35-39

19

39

Female

127

Medinah

10:54 min/m

348

186

James Kane

2:27:16

50-54

29

54

Male

218

Arlington Heights

11:14 min/m

360

385

Sharon Whitaker

2:33:17

40-44

25

44

Female

139

Barrington

11:42 min/m

362

239

Karen Mcgovern

2:33:35

45-49

23

45

Female

141

Kildeer

11:43 min/m

368

286

Susan Pfeiffer

2:38:09

55-59

14

56

Female

145

Hanover Park

12:04 min/m

369

152

Maggie Gulledge

2:40:17

55-59

15

56

Female

146

Deer Park

12:14 min/m

375

176

Erin Jenkins

2:45:52

30-34

23

33

Female

149

Cary

12:39 min/m

376

162

Natalie Herard

2:45:53

30-34

24

32

Female

150

Palatine

12:39 min/m

381

74

Carole Clemente

2:49:45

50-54

14

51

Female

155

Schaumburg

12:57 min/m

385

232

Sarah Martin

2:52:11

50-54

15

54

Female

159

Long Grove

13:08 min/m

391

427

Subha Baburao

3:10:14

40-44

31

40

Female

163

Lake Zurich

14:31 min/m

393

120

Elizabeth Fontaine

3:15:06

30-34

26

32

Female

164

Lake Zurich

14:53 min/m


 

 ========================================

BUFFALO GROVE STAMPEDE - 5k / 10k
BUFFALO GROVE, ILLINOIS - SEPTEMBER 4, 2016
5k Finishers: 373 F:158 / M:214
10k Finishers:219 F:83 / M:136

Race

Place

Bib

Athlete Name

City

Age

Gender

Finish Time

Division Place

Total Division

5k

6

1202

JEFFREY JOSEPH

BUFFALO GROVE

41

M

0:19:55

1

22

92

1046

LAUREN GRIPP

BUFFALO GROVE

31

F

0:26:23

5

22

210

1232

TOM KEELEY

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

51

M

0:31:53

16

26

223

1278

STEVEN DAHLGREN

WACONDA

27

M

0:32:37

5

5

305

1112

TRISHA DEAN

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

64

F

0:38:02

5

7

10k

119

66

JENNIFER WEMSTROM

BUFFALO GROVE

45

F

0:58:57

4

8

166

165

MICHAEL GARFIELD

BUFFALO GROVE

64

M

1:06:11

9

11

189

125

MICHAEL COHEN

BUFFALO GROVE

46

M

1:10:26

20

20

============================================
Fort2Base Race
Great Lakes, IL Aug 28, 2016
10 Nautical Miles - 1134 Finishers: 638 F / 496 M
3 Nautical Miles - 662 Finishers: 399 F / 263 M
 

Race

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Gender

Division

Div Rank

10 Nautical Miles

79

Tony Contillo

154

1:31:21

7:57

Arlington Heights, IL

M

Male 50-54

9

84

Kathy Timperman

885

1:31:37

7:58

Fox River Grove, IL

F

Female 45-49

2

85

Heather Price

716

1:31:59

8:00

Palatine, IL

F

Female 50-54

1

145

Becky Misius

612

1:37:59

8:31

Lake Zurich, IL

F